ANNUAL RESULTS AND ROUND 3 RESULTS

Posted by on Jul 14, 2019 in 2019, Results

ANNUAL RESULTS AND ROUND 3 RESULTS

Attached are both the Round 3 results and the Annual Progressive Scores.

It is going to be incredibly hard for the rest of the competition to chase down Peter Cooper as he continues to stretch his lead.

Congratulations to the other competitors, who are also leading the competition.

2019 Round 3 – Progressive Scores 2019 Round 3 Scores

2019 Round 3 Scores

Results for Round_1 Round_2 Round_3 Total Points Annual Position
Peter Cooper 190 200 200 590 1
Evan Dixon 170 119 175 464 2
Jason Gerdes 77 150 162 389 3
Simon Bochow 175 190 365 4
Kevin Bochow 15 180 166 361 5
Kyle Chin 158 162 320 6
Wade Kelly 162 143 305 7
James Park 116 180 296 8
Dwight Shepherd 156 128 284 9
Brendan Harkness 101 170 271 10
Clayton Archbold 71 200 271 10
Michael Smith 107 158 265 12
Darren Heaven 104 158 262 13
Chris Armstrong 125 134 259 14
Sonia Barnes 89 170 259 14
Kel Shipp 150 104 254 16
Jeffrey Dawson 131 122 253 17
Mark Grosser 140 104 244 18
Craig Grose 134 95 229 19
Karl Boeck 51 166 217 20
Craig Latimore 200 200 21
Josh Scanlon 92 95 187 22
Darren Ball 107 77 184 23
Tim Bolch 180 180 24
Peter Bottrell 21 154 175 25
Wade Johnstone 175 175 25
Liam Mcdonnell 166 166 27
Marty Isaksen 19 143 162 28
Regis Martin 47 110 157 29
Ben Judd 154 154 30
Kai Argent 154 154 30
Robert Mcintosh 150 150 32
Jack Feeney 146 146 33
Mathew Coates 143 143 34
James  Mitchell 137 137 35
Nicholas Hall 137 137 35
Charli Syme 3 131 134 37
Bruce Dunn 128 128 38
James Ballantyne 128 128 38
Luke Tisdale 49 77 126 40
Sam Gray 122 122 41
Dave Freak 119 119 42
Anthony Dent 27 89 116 43
Luke Tibbits 116 116 43
Brenton Slade 113 113 45
Chris Rutishauser 110 110 46
Leon Syme 9 101 110 46
Matt Biddulph 98 98 48
Stephen Pennington 95 95 49
Smiley Baker 89 89 50
Brian Sellers 0 86 86 51
Dean Blackman 86 86 51
Garry Hogg 83 83 53
Ian Jong 83 83 53
Kel Payne 80 80 55
Aaron Rudduck 1 74 75 56
Aaron Neal 74 74 57
Sandie Dean 71 71 58
Peter Blundell 65 65 59
Doug Gorrie 62 62 60
Dan Hayes 59 59 61
Graeme Shaw 57 57 62
Chris Stewart 55 55 63
Helen Stuart 55 55 63
Scott Grosser 47 47 65
Laura Fletcher 41 41 66
Richard McElwee 39 39 67
Andrew Pollard 37 37 68
Mark Bailey 35 35 69
Crystal Neal 33 33 70
Hanna Morgan 31 31 71
George Larner 29 29 72
Jason Reynhout 25 25 73
John Langdon 23 23 74
Tim Morgan 19 19 75
Joe Martin 15 15 76
Dave Gray 13 13 77
Ken Henderson 9 9 78
Grayson McKinlay 5 5 79
Tania Sellers 2 2 80
Tom Grose 1 1 81
Read More »

Annual Results and Round 2 Results

Posted by on Apr 3, 2019 in 2019, Results

Annual Results and Round 2 Results

Attached are both the Round 2 results and the Annual Progressive Scores.

It is going to be incredibly hard for the rest of the competition to chase down Peter Cooper as he already has a reasonable lead.

Congratulations to the other competitors, who are also leading the competition.

Round 2 TEBS 2019

Progressive Scores

Results for Year Round_1 Round_2 Total Points Annual Position
Peter Cooper 2019 190 200 390 1
Kyle Chin 2019 158 162 320 2
Wade Kelly 2019 162 143 305 3
Evan Dixon 2019 170 119 289 4
Dwight Shepherd 2019 156 128 284 5
Clayton Archbold 2019 71 200 271 6
Darren Heaven 2019 104 158 262 7
Chris Armstrong 2019 125 134 259 8
Sonia Barnes 2019 89 170 259 8
Kel Shipp 2019 150 104 254 10
Jeffrey Dawson 2019 131 122 253 11
Mark Grosser 2019 140 104 244 12
Craig Grose 2019 134 95 229 13
Jason Gerdes 2019 77 150 227 14
Karl Boeck 2019 51 166 217 15
Craig Latimore 2019 200 200 16
Kevin Bochow 2019 15 180 195 17
Josh Scanlon 2019 92 95 187 18
Darren Ball 2019 107 77 184 19
Tim Bolch 2019 180 180 20
Peter Bottrell 2019 21 154 175 21
Simon Bochow 2019 175 175 21
Wade Johnstone 2019 175 175 22
Liam Mcdonnell 2019 166 166 24
Marty Isaksen 2019 19 143 162 25
Regis Martin 2019 47 110 157 26
Ben Judd 2019 154 154 27
Robert Mcintosh 2019 150 150 28
Jack Feeney 2019 146 146 29
Mathew Coates 2019 143 143 30
James  Mitchell 2019 137 137 31
Nicholas Hall 2019 137 137 31
Charli Syme 2019 3 131 134 33
Bruce Dunn 2019 128 128 34
James Ballantyne 2019 128 128 34
Luke Tisdale 2019 49 77 126 36
Sam Gray 2019 122 122 37
Dave Freak 2019 119 119 38
Anthony Dent 2019 27 89 116 39
James Park 2019 116 116 39
Luke Tibbits 2019 116 116 40
Brenton Slade 2019 113 113 42
Chris Rutishauser 2019 110 110 43
Leon Syme 2019 9 101 110 43
Michael Smith 2019 107 107 45
Brendan Harkness 2019 101 101 46
Matt Biddulph 2019 98 98 47
Stephen Pennington 2019 95 95 48
Smiley Baker 2019 89 89 49
Brian Sellers 2019 0 86 86 50
Dean Blackman 2019 86 86 50
Garry Hogg 2019 83 83 52
Ian Jong 2019 83 83 52
Kel Payne 2019 80 80 54
Aaron Rudduck 2019 1 74 75 55
Aaron Neal 2019 74 74 56
Sandie Dean 2019 71 71 57
Peter Blundell 2019 65 65 58
Doug Gorrie 2019 62 62 59
Dan Hayes 2019 59 59 60
Graeme Shaw 2019 57 57 61
Chris Stewart 2019 55 55 62
Helen Stuart 2019 55 55 62
Scott Grosser 2019 47 47 64
Laura Fletcher 2019 41 41 65
Richard McElwee 2019 39 39 66
Andrew Pollard 2019 37 37 67
Mark Bailey 2019 35 35 68
Crystal Neal 2019 33 33 69
Hanna Morgan 2019 31 31 70
George Larner 2019 29 29 71
Jason Reynhout 2019 25 25 72
John Langdon 2019 23 23 73
Tim Morgan 2019 19 19 74
Joe Martin 2019 15 15 75
Dave Gray 2019 13 13 76
Ken Henderson 2019 9 9 77
Grayson McKinlay 2019 5 5 78
Tania Sellers 2019 2 2 79
Tom Grose 2019 1 1 80
Read More »

2017 End of Year Results

Posted by on Nov 14, 2017 in 2017, Results

2017 End of Year Results

Congratulations to the following for their achievements throughout TEBS in 2017.

Champion Angler 2017          Kai Argent

Runner Up 2017                     James Park

3rd                                         Jamie Cooper

4th                                         Bryn Montgomery

5th                                         Evan Dixon

6th                                         Simon Bochow

7th                                         Peter Cooper

8th                                         Kel Shipp

9th                                         Ben Judd

10th                                       Dwight Shepherd

 

Champion Junior 2017            Charli Syme

Runner Up Junior 2017            Laurence Russo

3rd                                            Danny Morgan

 

Champion Female 2017          Nadine Taylor

Biggest Barra 2017                 Bryn Montgomery    112cm

Read More »

Round 6 2017 Results – Adelaide River Estuary

Posted by on Nov 2, 2017 in 2017, Results

Round 6 2017 Results – Adelaide River Estuary

Hi, below are the results of the final Round for 2017. Despite a few difficulties with some photos the team checking through the catch returns have done a stellar job.

A big thanks to Evan, Regis, Chris, Tim, Dean  and Nathan for lightening the load in 2017.

A special mention to Bruce as well for his work on the website but also giving us the time to learn a bit about the back end of the website.

The End of Year Results will be released in a few days.

2018 preparations are well underway and the final shirt and logo designs for next year should be completed by next week. Then the placement of orders begins.

Don’t forget about the End of Year get-together on the 11th November at Howard Springs. There’s a pig on the spit to be devoured. If you don’t eat pork there will be bread rolls to munch on. I will get an update out again next week.

 

Round 6 Scoreboard 2017
First Name Last Name Fish 1 Fish 2 Fish 3 Fish 4 Fish 5 Total Points Place Series Points
Size Points Size Points Size Points Size Points Size Points
Kai Argent 73 150 69 125 70 135 83 225 68 120 755 1 200
Peter Cooper 80 195 70 135 69 125 67 115 65 105 675 2 190
James Park 65 105 78 180 68 120 66 110 65 105 620 3 180
Kyle Chin 61 80 63 90 72 145 77 175 67 115 605 4 175
Bryn Montgomery 58 65 93 335 79 185 0 0 585 5 170
Evan Dixon 78 180 70 135 69 125 66 110 0 550 6 166
Kel Shipp 64 95 62 85 66 110 65 105 69 125 520 7 162
Jamie Cooper 72 145 69 125 65 105 58 65 57 60 500 8 158
Peter Blundell 69 125 58 65 72 145 73 150 0 485 9 154
Joe Sheridan 102 450 0 0 0 0 450 10 150
Tim Morgan 54 45 58 65 59 70 60 75 79 185 440 11 146
Nadine Taylor 66 110 90 305 0 0 0 415 12 143
James Ballantyne 66 110 71 140 74 155 0 0 405 13 140
Danny Morgan 90 305 0 0 0 0 305 14 137
Dwight Shepherd 70 135 65 105 54 45 0 0 285 15 134
Stewart Odgers 69 125 73 150 0 0 0 275 16 131
Robert Gallow 57 60 81 205 0 0 0 265 17 128
Dave Freak 76 170 63 90 0 0 0 260 18 125
Chris Dunkerton 71 140 65 105 0 0 0 245 19 122
Kevin Bochow 84 235 0 0 0 0 235 20 119
Craig Latimore 84 235 0 0 0 0 235 20 119
Jason Haack 62 85 71 140 0 0 0 225 22 113
Jason Reynhout 83 225 0 0 0 0 225 22 113
Laurence Russo 83 225 0 0 0 0 225 22 113
Ross Abraham 60 75 71 140 0 0 0 215 25 104
Robbie Roockley 79 185 0 0 0 0 185 26 101
Leon Syme 62 85 59 70 0 0 0 155 27 98
Kieren Shaw 62 85 51 30 52 35 0 0 150 28 95
Stuart Eassie 71 140 0 0 0 0 140 29 92
Mathew Johnson 69 125 0 0 0 0 125 30 89
Regis Martin 69 125 0 0 0 0 125 30 89
Travis Baehnisch 68 120 0 0 0 0 120 32 83
Simon Bochow 50 25 63 90 0 0 0 115 33 80
Ben Judd 66 110 0 0 0 0 110 34 77
Chris Stewart 64 95 0 0 0 0 95 35 74
Garry Hogg 50 25 55 50 0 0 0 75 36 71
Jon Russo 60 75 0 0 0 0 75 36 71
Charli Syme 59 70 0 0 0 0 70 38 65
Jarrad Crawley 53 40 50 25 0 0 0 65 39 62
Patrick Gallow 53 40 50 25 0 0 0 65 39 62
Dustin Breyer Menke 55 50 0 0 0 0 50 41 57
Peter Washington 55 50 0 0 0 0 50 41 57
James Mitchell 54 45 0 0 0 0 45 43 53

 

Read More »

Round 5 Bynoe Harbour Results and 2017 Progressive Results

Posted by on Sep 29, 2017 in 2017, Results

Round 5 Bynoe Harbour Results and 2017 Progressive Results

Hi

The links for the results from Round 5 are below. Also included is the link to the 2017 overall leader board.

Congratulations to Steve Jones on his Round 5 win.

The Round 5 report should appear in the NT News on Saturday 30th September in the new fishing & camping lift out. The report will also go up on here and Facebook this weekend.

Once again it looks like the  Round 6 will be the determining factor in who will be the 2017 champion angler.

Remember, the best 5 Rounds in TEBS is how the overall end of year placements are calculated. Those that fish the full 6 Rounds have their lowest scoring Round of the year deducted.

The Round 5 prize list will be sent out over the weekend.

Round 5 Results

Round 5 Overall Board 2017 V1

Rossco

Read More »

TEBS 2017 Cumulative Scoreboard after Round 2

Posted by on Jun 3, 2017 in Results

TEBS 2017 Cumulative Scoreboard after Round 2
First Name Last Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Evan Dixon 180 150 330 1
Luke Barnes 190 137 327 2
Bryn Montgomery 175 131 306 3
Stewart Odgers 200 98 298 4
Ben Judd 86 175 261 5
Jon Russo 158 98 256 6
Shane Moon 74 166 240 7
Bryce Apted 131 107 238 8
Nadine Taylor 71 158 229 9
Craig Latimore 170 57 227 10
Kai Argent 140 86 226 11
Kel Shipp 107 119 226 11
Sean Anderson 53 170 223 13
Liam Reed 101 122 223 13
Chris Stewart 150 68 218 15
Hugh Raeburn 162 45 207 16
Mathew Bochow 200 200 17
Leonie Cooper 190 190 18
Dean Blackman 119 65 184 19
Tim Morgan 107 77 184 19
Charli Syme 113 71 184 19
Daniel Hulbert 180 180 22
Alex Felsch 57 116 173 23
Bruce Dunn 95 74 169 24
Mark Pettit 83 86 169 24
Jeremy Baxter 77 89 166 26
Ben McLean 166 166 26
James Park 162 162 28
Regis Martin 116 41 157 29
Simon Bochow 154 154 30
Patrick Gallow 154 154 30
Laurence Russo 92 55 147 32
Kevin Bochow 146 146 33
Peter Cooper 146 146 33
Barney Rae 27 119 146 33
Graeme Shaw 146 146 33
Robbie Roockley 101 43 144 37
Daniel Wall 143 143 38
Lee Abraham 0 140 140 39
Mark Allcorn 137 137 40
Nathan Mamo 137 137 40
Mitchell Reilly 110 25 135 42
Doug Gorrie 134 134 43
Andrew Pollard 29 104 133 44
Dwight Shepherd 92 39 131 45
Gavin Bragg 128 128 46
Joe Sheridan 128 128 46
Jamie Cooper 125 125 48
Andrew Veal 125 125 48
Kyle Chin 122 122 50
Kel Payne 53 62 115 51
Leon Syme 113 113 52
Darren Ball 104 104 53
Stephen Pennington 37 62 99 54
Peter Washington 98 98 55
Nathan Land 45 49 94 56
Ziggi Lynch 43 49 92 57
James Ballantyne 53 31 84 58
Garry Hogg 80 80 59
Jason Lowe 80 80 59
Ross Abraham 47 25 72 61
Grant Diery 68 68 62
Wade Johnson 39 27 66 63
Matthew Guinane 65 65 64
Danny Morgan 65 65 64
Anthony Schuppan 65 65 64
Kieren Shaw 57 57 67
Helen Stuart 37 19 56 68
Matthew Burvill 55 55 69
Luke Carling 51 51 70
Dave Freak 43 43 71
Chris Dunkerton 39 39 72
Cale Foster-Blyth 39 39 72
Travis Baehnisch 33 33 74
Mathew Johnson 33 33 74
James Mitchell 33 33 74
Craig Grose 29 29 77
Jason Haack 27 27 78
Michael Henderson 23 23 79
Robert Gallow 21 21 80
Chris Rutishauser 21 21 80
Andrew Donnan 19 19 82
Read More »